Route 91 (MTA Maryland)
Route 91 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore. The line currently runs from Sinai Hospital to City Hall, serving the communities of Pimlico, Arlington, Walbrook, and Bolton Hill, Coppin State College and the corridors of Garrison Boulevard and Eutaw Place. The line has the second-highest farebox recovery rate of all MTA bus lines. The bus route is the successor to the 16 Madison Avenue and 31 Garrison Boulevard streetcar lines.
Wikipage disambiguates
primaryTopic
Route 91 (MTA Maryland)
Route 91 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore. The line currently runs from Sinai Hospital to City Hall, serving the communities of Pimlico, Arlington, Walbrook, and Bolton Hill, Coppin State College and the corridors of Garrison Boulevard and Eutaw Place. The line has the second-highest farebox recovery rate of all MTA bus lines. The bus route is the successor to the 16 Madison Avenue and 31 Garrison Boulevard streetcar lines.
has abstract
Route 91 is a bus route operat ...... son Boulevard streetcar lines.
@en
thumbnail
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
615,461,813
alt frequency
bgcolor
frequency
garage
image width
landmarks
locale
Baltimore City
number
otherroutes
9,223,372,036,854,775,808
predecessors
No. 19 Streetcar
No. 31 Streetcar
titlecolor
hypernym
type
comment
Route 91 is a bus route operat ...... son Boulevard streetcar lines.
@en
label
Route 91 (MTA Maryland)
@en