Mallow–Tralee line
The Mallow-Tralee railway line runs from Mallow to Killarney and Tralee Casement. Intermediate stations are Banteer, Millstreet, Rathmore, and Farranfore. A peculiar arrangement at Killarney is in place, in which trains from Mallow enter Killarney, which is a dead-end. Trains continuing to Tralee, then have to reverse until they reach the junction, before changing direction again to continue westwards.
route junction
Wikipage redirect
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
primaryTopic
Mallow–Tralee line
The Mallow-Tralee railway line runs from Mallow to Killarney and Tralee Casement. Intermediate stations are Banteer, Millstreet, Rathmore, and Farranfore. A peculiar arrangement at Killarney is in place, in which trains from Mallow enter Killarney, which is a dead-end. Trains continuing to Tralee, then have to reverse until they reach the junction, before changing direction again to continue westwards.
has abstract
De spoorlijn Mallow - Tralee i ...... de zijlijnen naar Kenmare en .
@nl
La ferrovia Mallow-Tralee è un ...... ffidata a Iarnród Éireann (IÉ)
@it
The Mallow-Tralee railway line ...... er hour (61.5 km/h) eastbound.
@en
Wikipage page ID
20,817,568
page length (characters) of wiki page
Wikipage revision ID
1,022,476,627
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
caption
Service from Cork after reversing out of Killarney station to continue forwards to Tralee
@en
gauge
Irish gauge
@en
map name
Mallow-Tralee
@en
map state
uncollapsed
@en
name
Mallow-Tralee
@en
wikiPageUsesTemplate
subject
type
comment
De spoorlijn Mallow - Tralee i ...... de zijlijnen naar Kenmare en .
@nl
La ferrovia Mallow-Tralee è un ...... ffidata a Iarnród Éireann (IÉ)
@it
The Mallow-Tralee railway line ...... n again to continue westwards.
@en
label
Ferrovia Mallow-Tralee
@it
Mallow–Tralee line
@en
Spoorlijn Mallow - Tralee
@nl
wasDerivedFrom
isPrimaryTopicOf
name
Mallow-Tralee
@en