Oklahoma State Highway 39
State Highway 39, abbreviated as SH-39, is a state highway in the U.S. state of Oklahoma. It is 68.4 miles (110.1 km) in length. It runs east–west through the central part of the state, beginning at unincorporated Tabler, east of Chickasha, and ending east of Konawa. Along the way, SH-39 serves the counties of Grady, McClain, Cleveland, Pottawatomie, and Seminole. It currently has no lettered spurs.
route start
Wikipage redirect
Asher,_OklahomaCleveland_County,_OklahomaDibble,_OklahomaJames C. NanceKonawa,_OklahomaLexington,_OklahomaList of United States tornadoes from May to July 2020List of highways numbered 39List of state highways in OklahomaMcClain_County,_OklahomaNational Register of Historic Places listings in Pottawatomie County, OklahomaOK-39Oklahoma_City_metropolitan_areaOklahoma State Highway 102Oklahoma State Highway 18Oklahoma State Highway 24Oklahoma State Highway 56Oklahoma State Highway 59Oklahoma State Highway 74Oklahoma State Highway 76Oklahoma State Highway 9Oklahoma State Highway 99Pottawatomie_County,_OklahomaPurcell,_OklahomaSH-39 (OK)State Highway 39 (Oklahoma)U.S._Route_177U.S._Route_377U.S. Route 62 in OklahomaU.S. Route 77 in Oklahoma
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
primaryTopic
Oklahoma State Highway 39
State Highway 39, abbreviated as SH-39, is a state highway in the U.S. state of Oklahoma. It is 68.4 miles (110.1 km) in length. It runs east–west through the central part of the state, beginning at unincorporated Tabler, east of Chickasha, and ending east of Konawa. Along the way, SH-39 serves the counties of Grady, McClain, Cleveland, Pottawatomie, and Seminole. It currently has no lettered spurs.
length (km)
110.0791296
has abstract
State Highway 39, abbreviated ...... t to Asher and then to Konawa.
@en
length (μ)
1.100791296e+5
road end direction
route number
route start
road start direction
route type abbreviation
Wikipage page ID
page length (characters) of wiki page
Wikipage revision ID
1,003,775,633
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
county
Cleveland
@en
Grady
@en
McClain
@en
Pottawatomie
@en
Seminole
@en
cspan
direction a
West
@en
direction b
East
@en
established
ca. 1936
@en
length mi
Location
Asher
@en
Dibble
@en
Konawa
@en
Lexington
@en
Purcell
@en
Tabler
@en
Woody Chapel
@en
none
@en
mile
next route
next type
I
@en
notes
Eastern terminus; road continues as SH-56
@en
Southern terminus of SH-9A
@en
Western terminus of SH-59
@en
Western terminus
@en
previous route
previous type
SH
@en
state
OK
@en
terminus a
east of Chickasha
@en
terminus b
east of Konawa
@en
mainline becomes SH-56
@en
type
SH
@en
concur
@en
trans
@en
wikiPageUsesTemplate
wordnet_type
subject
hypernym
comment
State Highway 39, abbreviated ...... rrently has no lettered spurs.
@en
label
Oklahoma State Highway 39
@en